Eritrea International Travel Information

Eritrea Visa – All tourists visiting Eritrea will require a valid tourist visa. Visas can be obtained from your nearest Eritrean mission or consulate.

Passport, visa and other entry
requirements!

For all our clients we give support and assistance in visa process.
Only if in your country of residence is not present the Eritrean Embasssy, You are eligible to obtain. a vise on arrival, that must be secured in advance, To secure visa on arrival we need to receive:-

Copy of your passport
Your full residence address with telephone number
Email address
Your occupation and details of your workplace.

Visa assistance & paperwork is 30$/person. When you apply visa on Arrival entry visa service charge will be paid on Arrival (Airport). Tourist visas will be valid for 3 months from the issue date.

How to get a Travel Permits

All tourists who want to travel outside of Asmara

When tourists are traveling outside of Asmara they will need to obtain a Travel Permit. The issuing of such travel permit is handled by Adulis travel aget.

Eritrean Embassies & Consulates

Visa Application & Requirements. Your passport (with validity of at least six months) Two passport size photographs (35 X 45) One carefully completed visa application form. This is a list of diplomatic missions of Eritrea different part of the World. For more information please Contact Eritrean Embassy in your respective country.

Get Updates & More

Thoughtful thoughts to your inbox