Eritrea International Travel Information

Eritrea Visa – All tourists visiting Eritrea will require a valid tourist visa. Visas can be obtained from your nearest Eritrean mission or consulate.

Passport, visa and other entry
requirements!

For all our clients we give a free support and assistance in visa process.
Only if in your country of residence is not present the Eritrean Embasssy, You are eligible to obtain. a vise on arrival, that must be secured in advance, To secure visa on arrival we need to receive:-

Copy of your passport
Your full residence address with telephone number
Email address
Your occupation and details of your workplace.

The visa fee for all nationalities will be $65 US for a single entry. Tourist visas will be valid for 3 months from the issue date.

How to get a Travel Permits

All tourists who want to travel outside of Asmara

When tourists are traveling outside of Asmara they will need to obtain a Travel Permit. The issuing of such travel permit is handled by Adulis travel aget.

Eritrean Embassies & Consulates

Visa Application & Requirements. Your passport (with validity of at least six months) Two passport size photographs (35 X 45) One carefully completed visa application form. This is a list of diplomatic missions of Eritrea different part of the World. For more information please Contact Eritrean Embassy in your respective country.

Get Updates & More

Thoughtful thoughts to your inbox